Presentation Lunch Pictures

Knowle Golf Club

2019







All the Winners







And the Trophies They Won











Ladies Champion       Dave ShawTrophy                                                                                       Ladies Runner Up      Bill Anderson Cup











Mens Champion       Sir K A Brown Cup                                and                                                 Mens Runner Up         R W Ayres Cup








More photo's to come




Ladies Two Wood         Eve Anderson Trophy









Men's Two Wood        R J Baker Cup









Ladies Handicap        St Kenya Cup








Men's Handicap









Ladies Plate                                                                                               Ladies Plate Runner Up      









Men's Plate


Winner   Bereford Parker              Runner up    Sam Walker






Ladies Pairs                  Alf Jenkins Cup                                                                                        Ladies Pairs Runners Up      









Mens Pairs                          G E Beck Cup                                                                     Mens Pairs Runners Up      








                                                 Ladies Triples                          Hilda Attfield Trophy                                                              Ladies Triples Runners Up    Jenny Crockford    Mary Naish  Jan Nix


        No Photo






Mens Triples                                              Ada Jenkins Cup                                                 Mens Triples Runners Up      


                  No Photo







Mens Over 70'S                                             W J Naish Cup                                                 Mens Over 70's Runners Up      










Novice Cup     Graham Williams                                                    Ron Ferris Trophy                                      Novice Cup Runner Up      Gibbo


         No Picture







Mixed Pairs                         Mrs M Brock Trophy                                                                     Mixed Pairs Runners Up      








Mixed Triples                                   Ray Percival Shield









Mixed Fours                                   Tom Pells Cup





















Australian Pairs League                                   Church's Cup










Club Night Ladies                                   S Jefferies Cup










Club Night Men                                   Presidents Cup










Ladder











Friday Triples League Winners